•  

    Join us on Facebook Join us on Twitter Join us on LinkedIn RSS Feeds Weather View Mobile Site

     

  • FEATURED MEMBER

     

     

     

  •  

    New Members

     

    View All Members

  •  

    Featured Events

     

    View All Events


  • Committees


  •  

    Ambassador Committee:

    Meets the fourth Tuesday of each month

     

    Mission: Recruit and Welcome, Contact and Retain

     

    Committee Members:

    Bob Busse, Radisson Hotel of Menomonee Falls

    Mark Schmitz, Beer Capitol Distributing

    Daniel Schwind, Town Bank

    Lisa Mackey, Hospitality Solutions

    Wendy Christenson, First National Bank - Hartford

    Chris Tat, U.S. Cellular

    Sherry Saiki, First Citizens Bank

    Mike Frie, Metro Harvest Church

    Marty Lindquist, The House of Insurance

    Greg Rossebo, Emeritus Chamber Member


    Staff Liaison: Jess Goniu

     

    Going for the Green Golf Tournament & Fundraiser Committee:

    Meets the second Wednesday of the month from February - September

     

    Mission: To produce a superior fundraising event that provides the guests with an entertaining and memorable experience.

     

    Committee Members:

    Chair: Pete Sorenson, Pete's Main Street Headliners

    Vice Chair:Brian Arndt, First Bank Financial Center

    Chris Boucher, Cornerstone Community Bank

    Pam Polyak, Polyak Trucking

    Joseph Prodoehl, Harley-Davidson Powertrain Operations

    Kevin Pollard, Pollard General Counsel

    Austin Moore, Moore Construction Services

    Staff Liaison: Tami Davenporte

     

    Annual Meeting & Awards Banquet Committee:

    Meets one day a month from July - February

     

    Mission: To produce a quality fundraising event that features an evening of celebration and recognition.

     

    Committee Members:

    Lowell Carl, Lowell T. Carl & Associate

    Lisa Mackey, The Shorewood Florist, Inc.

    Alisa Novak. ABC Fundraising With Alisa

    Mary Wedor, First Bank Financial Centre

    Staff Liason: Tami Davenporte

     

    Executive Committee:

    Meets the second Thursday of each month

     

    Mission: Oversee the financial and legal side of Chamber business

     

    Committee Members:

    President: Jerry Wick, Custom Data Too Mail

    President Elect: Andy Dresang, Froedtert & Medical College of Wisconsin

    Vice President: Joseph Niebler, Jr., Niebler, Pyzyk, Carrig, Jelenchick & Hanley LLP

    Treasurer: Scott Farrow, Farrow & Associates, LLC

    Immediate Past President: David Cwiklinski, Cornerstone Community Bank

    Executive Director: Toni Gumina

     

    Falls Sussex Youth Leadership Committee:

    Meets once a month year round

     

    Mission: To educate high school students on the importance of community leadership and trusteeship by expanding and engaging them in a variety of personal and leadership development activities.

     

    Committee Members:

    Chair:Matt Carran, Village of Menomonee Falls

    David Johnson, Hamilton School District

    Lori Oertel, Menomonee Falls Rec. Dept./ Community Center

    Eric Arndt, Kohl's Department Stores, Inc. 

    Jenny Thom, School District of Menomonee Falls

    Stacy Schuster, School District of Menomonee Falls

    Sue Carney, Edward Jones

     

    Leadership Menomonee Falls Committee:

    Meets the first Friday of each Month

     

    Mission: Leadership Menomonee Falls is a personal and professional development training program inspiring leaders to serve others.

     

    Committee Members:

    Chair: Lynette Shepherd, Optimist Club of Menomonee Falls
    Facilitator: Cheri Wolf-Schulman, Froedtert & Medical College of Wisconsin

    Andy Dresang, Froedtert & Medical College of Wisconsin

    Dan Beilfuss, Magnetek, Inc.

    Sue Carney, Edward Jones

    Donna Roesch, Froedtert & Medical College of Wisconsin

    Julia Kellogg, Kellogg Whitaker Real Estate - Keller Williams Realty - Julie Kellogg

    Jim Keller, 1Collision County Line

    Nancy Greifenhagen, Village of Menomonee Falls

    Staff Liaison: Tami Davenporte

     

    Manufacturing Career Expo Committee:

    Meets the third Tuesday of the month from March – November

     

    Mission: Menomonee Falls, Germantown & Sussex Chambers of Commerce bringing together Manufacturers and Students to raise awareness of the opportunities in the local manufacturing industry and the corresponding educational pathways

     

    Committee Members:

    Chair: Toni Gumina, Menomonee Falls Chamber of Commerce, Inc.

    Chair: Lynn Grgich, Germantown Area Chamber of Commerce

    Denny Digman, Metro Harevest Church

    Bret Warner, School District of Menomonee Falls

    Perry Benz, Germantown School District

    Joe Primo, Hamilton School District

    Harvey Neu, Neu’s Building Center

    Jim Sabinash, Magnetek

    Keegan Bolstad, Ontech Systems, Inc.

    Sherry Saiki, First Citizens Bank

     

    Party in the Park Committee:

    Meets twice a month from March - June

     

    Mission:

     

    Committee Members:

    Lisa Mackey, The Shorewood Florist, Inc.

    Jason Husslein, Menomonee Falls Rec. Dept./Community Center

    Michelle Frie, Metro Harvest Church