•  

    Join us on Facebook Join us on Twitter Join us on LinkedIn RSS Feeds Weather View Mobile Site

     

  •  

    Featured Members

     

     

    View All Members

  •  

    New Members

     

    View All Members

  •  

    Featured Events

     

    View All Events


  • Committees


  •  

    Ambassador Committee:

    Meets the first Thursday of each month

     

    Mission: Recruit and Welcome, Contact and Retain

     

    Committee Members:

    Chair: Bob Busse, Radisson Hotel of Menomonee Falls
    Chair: Linda Metzger, Emeritus Chamber Members

    Brad Anderson, Rhyme

    Sue Ciurro, Country Inn & Suites

    Mike Frie, Metro Harvest Church

    Marty Lindquist, The House of Insurance

    Alisa Novak, ABC Fundraising With Alisa

    Greg Rossebo, Retired

    Mark Schmitz, Beer Capitol Distributing

    Daniel Schwind, Town Bank

    Toni Gumina Yates, Menomonee Falls Chamber of Commerce, Inc.

    Lisa Mackey, The Shorewood Florist, Inc.

    Dawn Graham, Menomonee Place

    Wendy Christenson, First National Bank - Hartford

    Chris Tat, U.S. Cellular

    Susan Kubiak, The Arboretum

    Sherry Saiki, Securant Bank & Trust
    Staff Liaison: Jane Monsen Hickey

     

    Annual Golf Outing Committee:

    Meets the first Wednesday of the month from February - September

     

    Mission: To produce a superior fundraising event that provides the guests with an entertaining and memorable experience.

     

    Committee Members:

    Chair: Pete Sorenson, Pete's Main Street Headliners
    Chair Elect: Daniel Schwind, Town Bank
    Brian Arndt, First Bank Financial Center
    Sue Ciurro, Country Inn & Suites

    David Cwiklinski, Cornerstone Community Bank

    Bill Forrester, Anchor Moving Systems

    Rick Horace, North Hills Country Club

    Kevin Kline, Automation Solutions LLC

    Mary Jo McGraw, Retired

    Pam Polyak, Polyak Trucking

    Bruce Russell, The Main Mill

    Stacey Stilling, North Hills Country Club

    Ryan Sturm, Ryan Sturm State Farm Insurance

    Staff Liaison: Toni Gumina Yates

     

    Annual Meeting & Awards Banquet Committee:

    Meets one day a month from July - February

     

    Mission: To produce a quality fundraising event that features an evening of celebration and recognition.

     

    Committee Members:

    Chair: 
    Lowell Carl, Lowell T. Carl & Associate

    Sue Ciurro, Country Inn & Suites

    Mary Jo McGraw, Retired

    Lisa Mackey, The Shorewood Florist, Inc.

    Linda Metzger, LM Interiors & Consignment

    Jane Monsen Hickey, Menomonee Falls Chamber of Commerce, Inc.

    Shauna Davenporte, Menomonee Falls Chamber of Commerce, Inc.

    Alisa Novak. ABC Fundraising With Alisa

    Pam Polyak, Polyak Trucking

    Mary Wedor, First Bank Financial Centre

    Staff Liason: Toni Gumina Yates

     

    Executive Committee:

    Meets the second Thursday of each month

     

    Mission: Oversee the financial and legal side of Chamber business

     

    Committee Members:

    President: Leanne Buttke, Sattell, Johnson, Appel & Co. SC

    President Elect:David Cwiklinski, Cornerstone Community Bank

    Vice President: Jerry Wick, Custom Data Too Mail

    Treasurer: Scott Farrow, Farrow & Associates, LLC

    Immediate Past President: Michael Stelter, Advanced Business Coaching

    Chamber Executive Director: Toni Gumina Yates

     

    Falls Sussex Youth Leadership Committee:

    Meets once a month year round

     

    Mission: To educate high school students on the importance of community leadership and trusteeship by expanding and engaging them in a variety of personal and leadership development activities.

     

    Committee Members:

    Chair:Matt Carran, Village of Menomonee Falls

    Jane Monsen Hickey, Menomonee Falls Chamber of Commerce, Inc. 

    David Johnson, Hamilton School District

    Lori Oertel, Menomonee Falls Rec. Dept./ Community Center

    Kathy Young, School District of Menomonee Falls

    Eric Arndt, Kohl's Department Stores, Inc. 

    Jenny Thom, School District of Menomonee Falls

    Stacy Schuster, School District of Menomonee Falls

    Sue Carney, Edward Jones

     

    Leadership Menomonee Falls Committee:

    Meets the first Friday of each Month

     

    Mission: Leadership Menomonee Falls is a personal and professional development training program inspiring leaders to serve others.

     

    Committee Members:

    Chair: Lynette Shepherd, Optimist Club of Menomonee Falls
    Facilitator: Cheri Wolf-Schulman, Froedtert & Medical College of Wisconsin

    Andy Dresang, Froedtert & Medical College of Wisconsin

    Dan Beilfuss, Magnetek, Inc.

    Sue Carney, Edward Jones

    Donna Roesch, Froedtert & Medical College of Wisconsin

    Toni Gumina Yates, Menomonee Falls Chamber of Commerce, Inc.

    Julia Kellogg, Kellogg Whitaker Real Estate - Keller Williams Realty - Julie Kellogg

    Jim Keller, 1Collision County Line

    Nancy Greifenhagen, Village of Menomonee Falls

    Staff Liaison: Jane Monsen Hickey

     

    Manufacturing Career Expo Committee:

    Meets the third Tuesday of the month from March – November

     

    Mission: Menomonee Falls, Germantown & Sussex Chambers of Commerce bringing together Manufacturers and Students to raise awareness of the opportunities in the local manufacturing industry and the corresponding educational pathways

     

    Committee Members:

    Chair: Toni Gumina Yates, Menomonee Falls Chamber of Commerce, Inc.
    Chair: Lynn Grgich, Germantown Area Chamber of Commerce
    Kathryn Wagner, Sussex Area Chamber of Commerce
    Denny Digman, Harley-Davidson Motor Company

    Talea Lund, Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Bret Warner, School District of Menomonee Falls
    Perry Benz, Germantown School District
    Joe Primo, Hamilton School District
    Harvey Neu, Neu’s Building Center
    Jim Sabinash, Magnetek
    Linda Metzger, LM Interiors

    Keegan Bolstad, Ontech Systems, Inc.

     

    Menomonee Falls Young Professionals Committee:

    Meets the fourth Friday of each month

     

    Mission: Investing in today’s young professionals to build tomorrow’s leaders

     

    Committee Members:

    Chair: Pam Polyak, Polyak Trucking
    Chair Elect: 
    Keegan Bolstad, Ontech Systems, Inc.

    Scott Farrow, Farrow & Associates, LLC

    Kevin Kline, Automation Solutions LLC

    Aubrey Kolbeck, North Hills Country Club

    Austin Moore, Moore Construction Services, LLC

    Rachael O'Brien, Tailored Label Products, Inc.

    Bruce Russell, The Main Mill

    Austin J. Smith, BMO Harris Bank

    Ryan Sturm, Ryan Sturm State Farm Insurance
    Staff Liason: Toni Gumina Yates

     

    Party in the Park Committee:

    Meets twice a month from March - June

     

    Mission:

     

    Committee Members:

    Jane Monsen Hickey, Menomonee Falls Chamber of Commerce, Inc.

    Lisa Mackey, The Shorewood Florist, Inc.

    Debbie Wick, Custom Data Too Mail

    Linda Metzger, Emeritus Chamber Members

    Julie Kugler, Holiday Inn Express

    Jason Husslein, Menomonee Falls Rec. Dept./Community Center

    Michelle Frie, Metro Harvest Church